Skip to content ↓
Logo

WORDSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL

Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J-A Palfrey

Headteacher/DSL

Mr P Candy

Deputy Headteacher/ DDSL

Mrs L Bannister

Deputy Headteacher

 

 

Mrs P Hazelwood

SENCO

Mrs B Hinton

Assistant Head/DDSL

Mrs A King

Inclusion Leader/DSL

 

Miss N Fuller

Operations Manager

 
 

 
     

School Teaching Staff:

Nursery

Miss C Stemp

Nursery Lead

Miss S Szmit

Nursery Leader

Miss R Clouder

Nursery Leader

Nursery Administrator

Mrs Sykes

 Nursery Assistants:   

Miss Watson

Miss Reading

Miss Pedder

Miss Brud

Miss White

Miss Christie

Year R

Paddington Bear Class - RH/Peter Rabbit Class - RO/ Elmer Class - RS

Miss E Harvey 

         RH - Class Teacher             (EY & Y1 Phase Leader)

Miss C Orchard

RO - Class Teacher

Miss A Stevenson

RS - Class Teacher   

Year 1

  Miss N Wakeling

1W - Class Teacher

Miss Colmer

1C - Class Teacher

Mrs B Griffin/Mrs L Massey

1GM - Class Teacher

   

Year 2

  Miss G Braccia

2B - Class Teacher

Mrs A Lebourne

2L - Class Teacher 

  Mr M Przewlaka

2P - Class Teacher

Year 3

Mrs A Bevan

3B - Class Teacher  (Y2 & Y3 Phase Leader)

Mrs D Payne

3DP - Class Teacher

Miss M Prudence

3PR - Class Teacher

Year 4

Miss Atkinson

4A - Class Teacher

Mrs S Chowdhury

4C - Class Teacher

Mrs C Lewis

4L - Class Teacher

Photo to follow

Year 5

         Mrs K Horton           (Y4 & Y5 P/L)

5H - Class Teacher

Mrs S Crump

5C - Class Teacher

Mrs Woods

5W - Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

Year 6

Miss Hastings

6H - Class Teacher

(Y6 P/L & PSHE Leader)

Mrs Bishop

6B - Class Teacher

Computing Lead

Mr Jenkinson

6J - Class Teacher

Maths Leader

 

Miss Lawson

6L - Class Teacher

Geography Leader

 
 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jenkins 

Miss Goodman

Miss Biggs

Mrs Lakovenchuk

   Mrs Barefoot

Miss Xing

Mrs Venturas

Mrs Danso

 

Mrs D Kaur

Mrs Terrell

Mrs Groves

Mrs Pettit Miss Holman

Ms Kenway

Miss Gjoka

Miss Hodgson

Miss Wright

Mrs Potiwal

Mrs Chapman

Mrs Ali

Mrs R Fernandes

Mrs Kaur

Mrs Jayathilake

Miss Redding

Ms C Hawkins

Miss Croucher

Miss W Amable-Biggs

Miss Lake

Ms Danciu

Mrs T Hatch

Miss Kennedy

Other Teaching and Support Staff:

Mrs Thompsett

Music Teacher

Mrs Mackness

ELSA

Mrs Gheorghita

HLTA - EAL

Mr Day

HLTA - Musical Theatre

Miss Naylor

HLTA - Drama

Mrs Haime

HLTA - D&T

Mrs Fardell

TA - Neli

Mrs Baker

TA/Speech & Language

Mrs Moles

OT & Physio

Mrs Day

ECT & PPA Cover

Mr Hack

Network Technician

 

 

Support Office Staff

Mrs Smith

Attendance & Admissions

Mrs Colley

First Aid Welfare 

Mrs Knight

Finance

Mrs Evans

Administration/MCAS

Mrs Badger

Administration/Reception

Mr West

Site Manager

Mr Marsh

Assistant Site Manager

   

   

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Miss Sexton Mrs Stratton Miss Corkin
Photo to follow
Mrs Woodrow Miss Keating  
Photo to follow  

Cleaners:

Miss Fernandes Mrs Hawkins